IEEE Region: 10 (Asia and Pacific)

Ramakrishnan Raman

Distinguished Lecturer 2021 - 2023
Talk(s)
Understanding Emergent Behavior in Complex Systems & System-of-Systems: How to Leverage Machine Learning Models
Machine Learning Models for Aiding System Architecture Design Decisions

Ved Ram Singh

Distinguished Lecturer 2020
Talk(s)
Nano-ultrasonic Sensors and IoT Based Systems for Biomedical Applications
Advanced U-health Care Systems for Better Remote Health Care

IEEE Region: 4 (Central U.S.)

Mark Wehde

Distinguished Lecturer 2021 - 2023
Talk(s)
When Quality Matters – Systems Approach to Safety Risk Management of Medical Devices

IEEE Region: 7 (Canada)

Amir G. Aghdam

Distinguished Lecturer 2021
Talk(s)
Characterization of Connectivity in Asymmetric Networks with Application to Data Aggregation in Underwater Sensor Networks

Andy Chen

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
The Secret Code to Your Successful Career Path in ICT
AI & The Future Workforce

IEEE Region: 6 (Western U.S.)

John Blyler

Distinguished Lecturer 2021
Talk(s)
IoT and Digitization Will Require New System Engineering Skills

IEEE Region: 8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

Georges Zissis

Distinguished Lecturer 2021
Talk(s)
Smart Lighting Systems: the next revolution in domain of illumination and services

Okyay Kaynak

Distinguished Lecturer 2020
Talk(s)
Recent Advances in Systems Engineering and Singularity Re-Visited

Armando Walter Colombo

Distinguished Lecturer 2020
Talk(s)
Engineering ISoCPS. Digitalizing and Networking an Industrial Eco‐System using the DIN SPEC 91345 / IEC PAS 63088 RAMI4.0

Paolo Carbone

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Engineering Systems for Positioning and synchronizing and other amenities

Jose Azorín

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Brain-Machine Interface (BMI) Systems to Control Robots

Shiyan Hu

Distinguished Lecturer 2017

Vincenzo Piuri

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Biometric Technologies and Systems for Automated Border Control Gates
Advanced Biometric Technologies
Artificial Intelligence for Advanced Biometric Technologies
Artificial Intelligence for Cloud Computing Management
Artificial Intelligence for Industry and Environment
Computational Intelligence Models for Solar Energy Applications
Ambient intelligence: Adaptivity by Using Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, and Biometrics in Worldwide Cloud-Based Environments

Pierangela Samarati

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Data Security and Privacy in Emerging Scenarios

IEEE Region: 3 (Southeastern U.S.)

Edward Addy

Distinguished Lecturer 2019
Talk(s)
Verification and Validation within a System of Systems

Ni-Bin Chang

Distinguished Lecturer 2018
Talk(s)
Multi-sensor Satellite Image Fusion, Data Merging, and Machine Learning For Monitoring Changing Earth Environment

Robert Lyons

Distinguished Lecturer 2017

IEEE Region: 2 (Eastern U.S.)

Holly Handley

Distinguished Lecturer 2019
Talk(s)
The Human Viewpoint: Including the Human Component in System Architectures

N. Peter Whitehead

Distinguished Lecturer 2019
Talk(s)
Systems Analysis in the New Millennium

Paul C. Hershey

Distinguished Lecturer 2017

Robert C. Rassa

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Building a Business Case for Systems Engineering: the 2012 SE Effectiveness Study

IEEE Region: 1 (Northeastern U.S.)

Donna H. Rhodes

Distinguished Lecturer 2019
Talk(s)
Why is Human-Model Interaction Important to the Future of Systems Engineering?

Stephanie White

Distinguished Lecturer 2017
Talk(s)
Systems Theory, Systems Thinking
The Role of Knowledge Management in Requirements Management