Member Society Representatives

Member Society Representatives

Position(s):

AESS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Robert Lyons

Consultant

AESS Secondary Representative

CASS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-

ComSoc Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Nelson Fonseca

Professor
Institute of Computing of the University of Campinas
Brazil
9 (Latin America)

CS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Cecilia Metra

Professor
University of Bologna
Italy
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

CSS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Amir G. Aghdam

Concordia University
Canada

CESoc Primary Representative

Personnel:

Chih-Peng Fan

Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering
National Chung Hsing University
Taiwan

CESoc Secondary Representative

Personnel:

Lucio Ciabattoni

Assistant Professor, Department of Information Engineering
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Italy

IAS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Georges Zissis

University of Toulouse

IAS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

David Eng

Tech. Marketing & Sales Co.

IES Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Okyay Kaynak

Bogazici University
Turkey
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

IES Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Armando Walter Colombo

Professor
University of Applied Sciences Emden/Leer
Germany
8 (Africa, Europe, Middle East)

IMS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

John Schmalzel

Rowan University

IMS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Ruth A. Dyer

Kansas State University

ITS Primary Representative

Personnel:

Aylin Yener

Professor
The Ohio State University
United States
2 (Eastern U.S.)

MTT-S Primary Representative

Date Range:
-

MTT-S Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Nils Pohl

Ruhr University Bochum, Germany

PELS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Ernie Parker

Crane Aerospace & Electronics

PELS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Jian Sun

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

PSES Primary Representative

Date Range:
-

RAS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Jose Luis Contreras-Vidal

University of Houston

SMCS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

SMCS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Ferial El-Hawary

BH Engineering Systems Ltd.

SSIT Primary Representative

Personnel:

Bozenna Pasik-Duncan

Professor of Mathematics and Courtesy Professor of EECS and AE
University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS
United States
5 (Southwestern U.S.)

SSIT Secondary Representative

Personnel:

Prasanta Ghosh

Professor
Syracuse University
United States
1 (Northeastern U.S.)

TEMS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Andy Chen

Catronic Enterprise

TEMS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Mark Wehde

Division of Engineering, Mayo Clinic
United States

VTS Primary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Fabrice Labeau

Deputy Provost
McGill University
Canada
7 (Canada)

VTS Secondary Representative

Date Range:
-
Personnel:

Alexander Wyglinski

Professor
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
United States
1 (Northeastern U.S.)